Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 11:01 am
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Location
Progress
Madras Fertilizers Limited (mfl) has released a public tender for industrial vacuum cleaner (Q3) in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRMAK Under PMA | Make : DYNACLEAN Model : DV-60 | 10-02-2025 02:13:49 | |
| 2 | APURV UTKARSH SEVA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Avichal Model : VC-60WD | 03-02-2025 18:33:01 | |
| 3 | Computech Udyam Under PMA | Make : Avichal Model : VC-60WD | 03-02-2025 19:10:20 | |
| 4 | DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : DYNACLEAN Model : DV-60 | 07-02-2025 13:13:37 | |
| 5 | GOMA CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GOMA Model : GoVac WD 60L | 07-02-2025 17:48:49 | |
| 6 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Make : KINGOM Model : WD60LS | 31-01-2025 13:34:07 | |
| 7 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : Meera Pumps & Systems Model : VC 60L | 04-02-2025 16:29:27 | |
| 8 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : pantron Model : PANTA IVC | 09-02-2025 18:48:07 | |
| 9 | SKYE IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SIBIT Model : 60-VC | 06-02-2025 17:55:48 | |
| 10 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Make : RVN Model : WD-60 | 01-02-2025 11:00:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | APURV UTKARSH SEVA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L2 | Computech Udyam Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L3 | SKYE IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L4 | GOMA CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L5 | DYNACLEAN INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L6 | AIRMAK Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L7 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L8 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L9 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner | |
| L10 | M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : industrial vacuum cleaner |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
industrial vacuum cleaner (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, providing a certificate as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC), and submitting supporting documents for any claimed exemptions related to experience or turnover criteria. Bidders must ensure compliance with all requirements as detailed in the tender documents to qualify for the selection process.
The technical specifications of the industrial vacuum cleaner must adhere to established quality standards. Bidders are expected to ensure that their product can handle robust industrial applications and is compliant with the buyer's approved procurement policies. It is beneficial for suppliers to demonstrate any preceding approvals or testing that align with the specifications required by the Department of Fertilizers.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required to secure the bid and deter unqualified bidders. Details regarding the specific amount and submission procedures can be found in the tender documentation. Performance security may also be mandated post tender award, to ensure compliance with the contractual obligations and specifications outlined in the scope of work.
Bids must be submitted via the designated online portal as specified in the tender document. Adherence to all submission formats and document requirements is crucial for consideration. Key timelines regarding bid opening and offer validity are outlined in the main document. Bidders are encouraged to review these details carefully to align with submission protocols.
Yes, there are specific provisions targeting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, promoting their participation in government procurement processes. These provisions may include reduced qualification criteria, exemption from certain conditions, and encouragement to adhere to 'Make in India' policies, thereby supporting local manufacturers and suppliers in the competitive landscape.