TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11 kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹24,23,910

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cochin International Airport Ltd Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,23,910

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin International Airport Ltd

Organization Chain

Cochin International Airport Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Cochin International Airport Ltd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin International Airport Ltd Tender Reference Number CIAL/ELE/353/ET20 Tender ID 2026_CIAL_863196_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Audited Financial statements .pdf Authorisation from OEM .pdf Unconditional Acceptance Letter .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf Tender Document duly signed and sealed .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,127] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11 kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL Work Description Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,23,910 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Cochin International Airport Pincode 683111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Cochin International Airport Ltd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 561.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1460252.xls boq 397.00 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender 1017.15   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address Managing Director, Cochin International Airport Ltd, Kochi Airport PO, 683111   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data