TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic Silage Baler 3.5 TPH in HINGOLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic Silage Baler 3. 5 TPH in HINGOLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Hingoli- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Hingoli- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/HIN/AHD/GOODS/11/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328773_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic Silage Baler 3.5 TPH Work Description Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic Silage Baler 3.5 TPH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gat No. 99 Tondapur Tq. Kalamnuri Dist. Hingoli Pincode 431701 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit Hingoli  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit Hingoli  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place District Implementation Unit SMART Hingoli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 745.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1341.70 2 BOQ BOQ_2274978.xls BOQ 267.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date 2 Technical Specification Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Bhumiputra Agrotech Producer Company Ltd. Address Bhumiputra Agrotech Producer Company Ltd. Waranga Phata Tq. Kalamnuri Dist. Hingoli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12