TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOM (SINGLE STOREY) AND GUARD ROOM AT COMPOSITE SCHOOL, VILL-BAHLOLPUR, BLOCK-MACHHRA, DIST.-MEERUT in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹27,000

Value

₹13,22,882

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

U. P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOM (SINGLE STOREY) AND GUARD ROOM AT COMPOSITE SCHOOL, VILL-BAHLOLPUR, BLOCK-MACHHRA, DIST. -MEERUT in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,652

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,22,882

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE UPSCIDCO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Ghaziabad

Bid Opening Place

MEERUT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Unit Ghaziabad Tender Reference Number 394/EE/MRT/TENDER/26-27 DATE 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SCIDC_1180259_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FEE AND EMD .pdf BOQ .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,652] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,652 Fee Payable To EE UPSCIDCO Fee Payable At MEERUT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE UPSCIDCO EMD Payable At MEERUT     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOM (SINGLE STOREY) AND GUARD ROOM AT COMPOSITE SCHOOL, VILL-BAHLOLPUR, BLOCK-MACHHRA, DIST.-MEERUT Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOM (SINGLE STOREY) AND GUARD ROOM AT COMPOSITE SCHOOL, VILL-BAHLOLPUR, BLOCK-MACHHRA, DIST.-MEERUT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,22,882 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MEERUT Pincode 250004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MEERUT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3916.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3899.13 2 BOQ BOQ_2219415.xls PRICE BID 278.00 3 Additional Documents BOQBahlolpur.pdf ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT 5292.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data