TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Operationalization of New Gyane Block by way of fixing additional water tanks alongwith platforms motor supply lines fixing grils and other allied works at SMGS Hospital Jammu Electrical Part. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,920

Value

₹1,96,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Operationalization of New Gyane Block by way of fixing additional water tanks alongwith platforms motor supply lines fixing grils and other allied works at SMGS Hospital Jammu Electrical Part. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE Hospital Division Electric PW(RandB) Jammu

Bid Opening Place

lok Nirman bhawan Rail heRail head complex jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE Hospital Division Electric PW(RandB) Jammu Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. EHDJ/03 of 2026-2027 Dated 29-08-2025 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Electric Div. Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,920 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Operationalization of New Gyane Block by way of fixing additional water tanks alongwith platforms motor supply lines fixing grils and other allied works at SMGS Hospital Jammu Electrical Part. Work Description Operationalization of New Gyane Block by way of fixing additional water tanks alongwith platforms motor supply lines fixing grils and other allied works at SMGS Hospital Jammu Electrical Part. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,96,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location lok Nirman bhawan Rail head complex jammu Pincode 180012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place lok Nirman bhawan Rail heRail head complex jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Enit 1335.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083925.xls BOQ 354.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Pawan Tickoo Address lok Nirman bhawan Rail head complex jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data