TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Saphalyam Housing Scheme for EWS at Chelannur Kozhikode Phase 2 Civil and Electrical Works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,69,77,552

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board announces a tender for Civil works Building Finishing Work sanitary fitting truss work Electrical work wiring point circuit mains conduits switches and socket fittings and accessories DB and accessories in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 16-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Kozhikode Housing Unit

Work Location

Chelannur, Kozhikode

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-02-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

05-02-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PWD Contractor with A class license

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE