TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Post Press Book Work(Insourcing) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai Post Press Book Work(Insourcing) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai

Organization Chain

Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai||Head Office Complex TVPM||Materials Division

Bid Opening Place

Vattiyoorkavu,Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai||Head Office Complex TVPM||Materials Division Tender Reference Number CAPT/1171/2026-O1(OUTSOURCE) Tender ID 2026_CAPT_866810_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Affidavit .pdf Preliminary agreement .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Post Press Book Work(Insourcing) Work Description Post Press Book Work(Insourcing) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Vattiyoorkavu,Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting tender 1069.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Affidavit135.pdf Affidavit 179.48 2 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement135.pdf Preliminary agreement 8.76 3 BOQ BOQ_1467343.xls Price Bid 222.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director,Capt Address Managing Director,Capt   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data