TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Erection Testing and commissioning of 1 no of 145KV Circuit Breaker in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Feb-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹51,662

Value

₹20,66,475

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical24-02-2026 10:28:00
AwardPending

Electricity Department invites bids for Supply erection testing and commissioning of One No of 145KV 3150A 40KA SF6 Circuit Breaker in place of the existing defective or deteriorated 110KV Thethampakkam line breaker at 110 22KV Sedharapet SubStation Puducherry in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region||Puducherry Urban O and M

Officer Inviting Bids

Superintending Engineer OM PR

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer O M PR

Work Location

110 22KV Sedarapet SS PED

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PVT LTD
24-02-2026 10:28:00
2
GRENEL POWERS PVT.LTD.
24-02-2026 16:00:00
3
MECHELEIN ENGINEERS
25-02-2026 10:15:00
4
ROTMAAX POWER PROJECTS CHENNAI PVT LTD
23-02-2026 22:17:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-02-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The bidders who fulfill the Bid Qualification Requirements are eligible to participate in the tender process subject to submission of the following documentary evidences along with the tender.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE