TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC RESCUE DEVICES (ARD), MAIN DRIVES, CONTROL PANELS, BUFFER SPRINGS, LANDING DOORS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF LIFTS AT NOFRA AND OUTLAYING AREAS UNDER GE (NW) NOFRA. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,94,500

Value

₹1,19,50,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC RESCUE DEVICES (ARD), MAIN DRIVES, CONTROL PANELS, BUFFER SPRINGS, LANDING DOORS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF LIFTS AT NOFRA AND OUTLAYING AREAS UNDER GE (NW) NOFRA. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class B category c (ii)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,19,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) NOFRA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (NW) Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES Tender Reference Number 8703/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786352_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES with all relevant pages .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration of firm and Scanned copy of GST Regn of firm .pdf Scanned copy of application duly signed on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender and EMD as applicable .pdf For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting criteria of eligibility in MES .pdf Details of CA No., CA Amount and progress or documents to meet eligibility criteria as NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (NW) NOFRA Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,94,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) NOFRA EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC RESCUE DEVICES (ARD), MAIN DRIVES, CONTROL PANELS, BUFFER SPRINGS, LANDING DOORS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF LIFTS AT NOFRA AND OUTLAYING AREAS UNDER GE (NW) NOFRA. Work Description REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC RESCUE DEVICES (ARD), MAIN DRIVES, CONTROL PANELS, BUFFER SPRINGS, LANDING DOORS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS OF LIFTS AT NOFRA AND OUTLAYING AREAS UNDER GE (NW) NOFRA. NDA/Pre Qualification Class B category c (ii) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,19,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per Tender  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location GE (NW) NOFRA Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (NW) Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 416.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8703.rar Tender Documents 1660.70 2 BOQ BOQ_881199.xls BOQ 13596.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (NW) Mumbai Address CWE (NW) Mumbai   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data