TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF CGI/GALVALUME SHEET, TRUSS, JOINERY AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS AND REPAIR OF PATH, HARD STANDING GARAGE AREA AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT UNDER GE(AF) HASI MARA in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹55,000

Value

₹27,50,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT OF CGI/GALVALUME SHEET, TRUSS, JOINERY AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS AND REPAIR OF PATH, HARD STANDING GARAGE AREA AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT UNDER GE(AF) HASI MARA in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) HASIMARA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) HASIMARA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BAGDOGRA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES||GE (AF) HASIMARA - (AF) Shillong Zone- MES Tender Reference Number C/8121/2026-27/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786418_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM DULY SIGNED BY AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT/BANKERS CHEQUE TOWARDS TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISHTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENTS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT (IF APPLICABLE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER OF FORM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF REQUISITE DOC MEETING MES ENLISHTMENT CRITERIA FOR UN-ENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) HASIMARA Fee Payable At HASIMARA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) HASIMARA EMD Payable At HASIMARA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF CGI/GALVALUME SHEET, TRUSS, JOINERY AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS AND REPAIR OF PATH, HARD STANDING GARAGE AREA AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT UNDER GE(AF) HASI MARA Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF CGI/GALVALUME SHEET, TRUSS, JOINERY AND CERTAIN B/R WORKS AND REPAIR OF PATH, HARD STANDING GARAGE AREA AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT UNDER GE(AF) HASI MARA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) HASIMARA Pincode 735215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) HASIMARA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 174.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881281.xls BOQ 354.00 2 Tender Documents Tender8121.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 962.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) HASIMARA Address GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data