TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of RCC Slab Culvert 2 Nos near Tikaram Moinali House at Bangalipara AC 128483639 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the year 2025-26 during 2026-27. in BAKSA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹51,000

Value

₹25,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bodoland Territorial Council DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(IX)/Tmp-14/2026/20 in BAKSA, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹510

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bodoland Territorial Council||Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC

Bid Opening Place

Director PNRD BTC Kokrajhar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bodoland Territorial Council||Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC Tender Reference Number DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(IX)/Tmp-14/2026/20 Tender ID 2026_BoTC_53663_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf Technical Qualifications .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 510] Tender Fee in ₹ 510 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Slab Culvert 2 Nos near Tikaram Moinali House at Bangalipara AC 128483639 under the Award of 15th FC Untied Grant for the year 2025-26 during 2026-27. Work Description DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(IX)/Tmp-14/2026/20 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Goreswar Block Pincode 781366 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director PNRD BTC Kokrajhar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Notice 812.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD_61.pdf Standard Bidding Document 1641.34 2 BOQ BOQ_84422.xls Bill of Quantity 290.00 3 Additional Documents FOB_61.pdf Form of Bid 113.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director PNRD BTC Kokrajhar Address Director PNRD BTC Kokrajhar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data