TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Upgradation / Modernization of existing parks/ Green Belt in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,734

Value

₹28,86,684

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical29-08-2026 13:20:00
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Construction of boundary wall at ASI Sheesh Mahal parking site and Installation of Polycarbonate sheet roofing in Sheesh Mahal park at Shalimar Bagh. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE,HCD-5,DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-North Zone-DDA||EE-ND 5-Keshav Puram-DDA Tender Reference Number 10/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_917651_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (i) Scanned copy of Proof of registration fees paid in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf (ii) Scanned copy of Unique transaction reference of RTGS/NEFT for EMD. .pdf (iii) Scanned copy of Enlistment order with DDA of the Contractor. .pdf (iv) Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax (GST)with up-to-date GST .pdf (v) Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance letter (To be given on Company Letter Head.) .pdf (vi) Any other document specified in the tender document. .pdf (vii) Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number. .pdf (viii) Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Security in the Form of FDR Deposit Decla .pdf (ix) Scanned copy of registration with ESIC and EPFO. .pdf 2 Finance i) Schedule of price bid in the form of BOQ_XXXXXX.xls. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,734 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SR. AO/CAU Horticulture/DDA EMD Payable At AS PER NIT     Work Item Details Title Upgradation / Modernization of existing parks/ Green Belt Work Description Construction of boundary wall at ASI Sheesh Mahal parking site and Installation of Polycarbonate sheet roofing in Sheesh Mahal park at Shalimar Bagh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,86,684 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location LAWRENCE ROAD Pincode 110035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE,HCD-5,DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of boundary wall at ASI Sheesh Mahal parking site and Installation of Polycarbonate sheet roofing in Sheesh Mahal park at Shalimar Bagh. 2048.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970267.xls BOQ 311.50 2 Tender Documents NIT10.pdf Upgradation / Modernization of existing parks/ Green Belt 2535.16 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf PRESS NOTICE 1826.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE,HCD-5,DDA Address EE,HCD-5,DDA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A AND D CONSTRUCTION
29-08-2026 13:20:00
2
krishna
29-08-2026 11:25:00
3
Mohit shokeen
29-08-2026 10:49:00
4
M/S. DEEPESH BHATIA
29-08-2026 14:07:00
5
M/s Piyush Enterprises
29-08-2026 14:07:00
6
RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA
28-08-2026 13:43:00
7
sandeep garg const co
29-08-2026 10:59:00
8
Usha Const. Co.
28-08-2026 20:47:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,86,684

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SR. AO/CAU Horticulture/DDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5