Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹4,165
Value
₹2,08,259
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Repair and Maintenance for External and Internal Water Supply work of NVDA (ISP) Kalmukhi Colony, Khargone including material, labour charges and testing etc. complete work. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,08,259
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender