TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply stacking of flowers trees shrubs sapling other materials and in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Supply stacking of flowers trees shrubs sapling other materials andDeployment of tractor/tanker for horticulture work at PBCMP in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Coal Mining||PakriBarwadih,Kerendari,ChattiBariatu Mining Proj

Bid Opening Place

Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Coal Mining||PakriBarwadih,Kerendari,ChattiBariatu Mining Proj Tender Reference Number NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332431 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111374_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN,GST and Aadhar .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply stacking of flowers trees shrubs sapling other materials and Work Description Supply stacking of flowers trees shrubs sapling other materials andDeployment of tractor/tanker for horticulture work at PBCMP NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, Pincode 825311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1131.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents biddoc.rar Tender doc 16305.42 2 BOQ BOQ_114604.xls BOQ 377.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGMCNM Address Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag - JHARKHAND 825311   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data