TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and Maintenance and Regular Cleaning of Public Road and CT Road Junction at various sites (DLB-1 Junction, Camp Road Junction and Main Time Office Ramp) under Lingaraj OCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of 730 days in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹69,400

Value

₹55,45,688

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repair and Maintenance and Regular Cleaning of Public Road and CT Road Junction at various sites (DLB-1 Junction, Camp Road Junction and Main Time Office Ramp) under Lingaraj OCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of 730 days in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,45,688

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/036 dt.13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363673_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience Certificate as per clause No.9b of NIT. .pdf Financial Turnover Certificate as per clause No.9b of NIT. .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per clause No.9b of NIT. .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure XVII. .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance and Regular Cleaning of Public Road and CT Road Junction at various sites (DLB-1 Junction, Camp Road Junction and Main Time Office Ramp) under Lingaraj OCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of 730 days Work Description Repair and Maintenance and Regular Cleaning of Public Road and CT Road Junction at various sites (DLB-1 Junction, Camp Road Junction and Main Time Office Ramp) under Lingaraj OCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of 730 days NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1.SHRI AJAY KUMAR LAL. 2.SHRI BHARAT KUMAR JOG Tender Value in ₹ 55,45,688 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Lingaraj OCP Pincode 759102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1537.61 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ITB AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 2382.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376589.xls PRICE BID BILL OF QUANTITY 297.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA Address SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, LINGARAJ AREA TALCHER, ANGUL_759102, ODISHA, INDIA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data