TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Installation of Servo Transformers Stabilizers for No of sumps under CWSS Municipalities Town panchayats Rural habitations in Ramanathapuram Sivagangai and Pudukkottai Districts in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹80,82,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical16-08-2026 14:12:00
AwardPending

TWAD invites bids for Installation of Servo Transformers Stabilizers for 23 Nos of sumps under CWSS covering 5 Municipalities 11 Town panchayats and 3163 Rural habitations in Ramanathapuram, Sivagangai and Pudukkottai Districts in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle

Bid Opening Place

The Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, S.R. cum

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle Tender Reference Number 02 F Tender Notice Drought Dt07082026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693480_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Invitation of bid .pdf Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  3. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  4. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  5. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  6. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  7. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  8. General Certificate  Solvency  Solvency Certificate  9. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  10. General Certificate  CST  CST Registration Certificate  11. General Certificate  TDS, Form-16A certificate - Certificate should be obtaining from the head of the concern.  TDS, Form-16A certificate - Certificate should be obtaining from the head of the concern.  12. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  13. General Certificate  Sales Tax Certificates  Latest Sales Tax Certificates  14. General Certificate  Revenue Solvency Certificate  Revenue Solvency Certificate with Encumbrance Certificates  15. General Certificate  Service Tax Registration Number  Service Tax Registration Number  16. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  17. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  18. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  19. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  20. Manpower  Manpower Details with CA Certificates  ManpowerWork force Details with CA Certificate  21. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  22. Others  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  Sales / Income tax certificates for last 3 Years  23. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  24. Others  Ongoing Work details after tender date from work executing authority  Ongoing Work details -Balance work in hand- after tender date from work executing authority  25. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years  26. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  27. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  28. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  29. Works  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  30. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  31. Works  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  32. Works  Proposed SubContractors Details  Proposed SubContractors Details  33. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Installation of Servo Transformers Stabilizers for No of sumps under CWSS Municipalities Town panchayats Rural habitations in Ramanathapuram Sivagangai and Pudukkottai Districts Work Description Installation of Servo Transformers Stabilizers for 23 Nos of sumps under CWSS covering 5 Municipalities 11 Town panchayats and 3163 Rural habitations in Ramanathapuram, Sivagangai and Pudukkottai Districts NDA/Pre Qualification Refer bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,82,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Installation of servo transformer  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kalayar kovil Pincode 630556 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Superintending Engineer TWAD Board  Pre Bid Meeting Address The Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, S.R. cum P.M. Circle, New Integrated TWAD Board Office Complex, Allur-Panangadi Road, Sivagangai - 630 561.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place The Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, S.R. cum Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation tender 500.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocumentSERVO.pdf Bid documents 1679.68 2 Additional Documents Tender01.pdf Tender notice 484.90 3 BOQ BOQ_833803.xls Bill of Quantity 372.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer Address The Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, S.R. cum P.M. Circle, New Integrated TWAD Board Office Complex, Allur-Panangadi Road, Sivagangai - 630 561.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B M SARAVANAN
16-08-2026 14:12:00
2
KURUSAMY SOUNDARAPANDIAN
15-08-2026 13:41:00
3
SRI GURU KRUPA CONSTRUCTIONS
17-08-2026 13:49:00
4
V.JANARTHANAN
17-08-2026 12:09:00
5
V.RAMANATHAN
17-08-2026 00:07:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,82,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE