TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

19-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹19,520

Value

₹9,76,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 1:05 pm
Technical15-02-2025 16:35:09
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Atomic Energy Education Society (aees) Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge); Multiple, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Multiple, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, Lowe Range); Multiple, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; Multiple, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Mid Range Speed; Epson in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 552 issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-02-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A H INFOTECH   Under PMA
15-02-2025 16:35:09
2
ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
18-02-2025 09:53:39
3
ACS System Solutions   Under PMA
10-02-2025 19:01:02
4
B. J. AUTOMATION   Under PMA
18-02-2025 11:49:38
5
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
06-02-2025 14:54:43
6
DCC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-02-2025 19:27:22
7
INBOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-02-2025 13:53:23
8
INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-02-2025 10:57:09
9
Mannat InfoTech   Under PMA
16-02-2025 11:54:50
10
Omkar Computers   Under PMA
15-02-2025 20:10:26
11
Priti Enterprises   Under PMA
11-02-2025 19:31:44
12
PROFESSIONAL TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-02-2025 18:32:44
13
Radhika Enterprises   Under PMA
17-02-2025 12:35:59
14
RITE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
13-02-2025 15:28:44
15
RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-02-2025 14:35:53
16
S & N TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 14:32:12
17
SUNSTAR IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
14-02-2025 08:37:36
18
V.P.SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
19-02-2025 12:14:31
19
VENTUREIT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-02-2025 15:19:42
20
VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-02-2025 13:44:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L2
ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L3
A H INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L4
Priti Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L5
Radhika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L6
RITE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L7
Mannat InfoTech( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L8
S & N TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L9
DCC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L10
V.P.SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L11
Omkar Computers( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L12
ACS System Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L13
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L14
INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L15
SUNSTAR IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L16
B. J. AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
L17
VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
Disqualified
INBOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua
Disqualified
VENTUREIT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands,Annua

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

552

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Multiple Brands , Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge ); Multiple , Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Multiple , Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank , Mono & Colour , Lowe Range ); Multiple , Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; Multiple , Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Mid Range Speed; Epson

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY EDUCATION SOCIETY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7345285.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

12-Feb-2025
#2

Update

12-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

19-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer