TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,898

Value

₹1,44,912

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HOUSING DIRECTORATE Emergent repair work of Flat No D4 D8 E5 and F5 at RHE 32 Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata, by structural repair renewing plaster emulsion paint to wall ceilling, anti- skid tiles in bathroom S and P work with allied items in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,44,912

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HOUSING DIRECTORATE

Organization Chain

HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I||AE - KOLKATA SOUTH SUB DIVN-I

Bid Opening Place

O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I||AE - KOLKATA SOUTH SUB DIVN-I Tender Reference Number WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HSD_1039254_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORMAL PAPER .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,898 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-04 OF 2026-27 Work Description Emergent repair work of Flat No D4 D8 E5 and F5 at RHE 32 Ballygunge Circular Road,Kolkata, by structural repair renewing plaster emulsion paint to wall ceilling, anti- skid tiles in bathroom S and P work with allied items NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,44,912 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 32, B.C.ROAD Pincode 700019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 867.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORMAL PAPER 10411.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552361.xls BOQ 258.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/O ASSISTANT ENGINEER Address OFFICE_OF_THE_ASSISTANT_ENGINEER-KOLKATA_SOUTH_SUB_DIVISION_I_P_7_AND_8_CIT_ROAD_KOLKATA_14   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data