TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick-up Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,30,535

Value

₹5,18,450

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick-up Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,18,450

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VORY - AAI

Bid Opening Place

O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VORY - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/SR/RY/COMML/VPM/2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_288153_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIET TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROOF OF PAYMENT OF EMD AND TENDER FEES .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,30,535 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick-up Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport Work Description Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick-up Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,18,450 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Vehicle Parking Management System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Rajahmundry Airport Pincode 533102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission and operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pick-up Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport 2916.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336137.xls Financial Bid BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport Address O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data