TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,874

Value

₹5,43,712

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Chandigarh Administration has released a public tender for Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh. in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - VIII

Bid Opening Place

EEPH8 CHD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - VIII Tender Reference Number PH8/2026/99 Tender ID 2026_CHD_94861_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,874 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh. Work Description Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,43,712 Product Category Public Health Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEPH8 CHD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Routine Maintenance of Public Health Work at Punjab and Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh. 6196.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116698.xls Financial bid 506.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Sanjay Sahni Address EEPH8 CHD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Public Health Products

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,43,712

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2