Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY Supply and Installation of Refrigerated Stackable Orbital Shaker Incubator and Pro Meter with two pH-ISE Conductivity and DO Modules Kit at the Department of Life Science and Biotechnology, Jadavpur University Main Campus Kolkata 700 032 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Equipments
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
14
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE