Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹21,680
Value
₹10,83,607
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PHE Laying different diameter pipeline of HDPE pipe PN-6, PE-100 by mechanical horizontal boring along the road in built-up areas or where open trenching not feasible for JAGULGACHHI PWSS, KASHINATHPUR PWSS to accommodate FHTC in Bhangar-I Block under in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,83,607
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender