TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Yatri Niwas and beautification of in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,69,915

Value

₹1,84,95,762

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Building and NH Department Civil, Sanitary and Water supply and Electrical Work in CACHAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,84,95,762

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Building and NH Department

Organization Chain

Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH

Bid Opening Place

SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH Tender Reference Number SBC/CS/2026-27/08A Tender ID 2026_PWBNH_53538_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of on line payment for Cost of Bid and Security Deposit Money .pdf Prequalification of Bid .pdf Standard Bidding Document .pdf 2 Finance Bill Of Quantity .xls Form of Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,700 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,69,915 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Yatri Niwas and beautification of Work Description Civil, Sanitary and Water supply and Electrical Work NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,84,95,762 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Silchar Pincode 788001 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   standard bidding document 6212.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   OFFICE MEMORANDUM FOR ON LINE DEPOSIT FOR COST OF BID AND BID SECURITY 666.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84226.xls Bill of Quantities 448.50 2 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 176.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar Address SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data