Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,400
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Installation of 50 HP Sewage pump set with DG Set on hiring basis for supplementary arrangement of prevent sewer overflow in Rajendra Nagar Constituency (AC-39). in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
THROUGH DJB OFFICIAL WEBSITE IN LINK TENDER
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE