TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 12:04 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 12:04 pm
Technical30-07-2025 11:29:29
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for I K Gujral Punjab Technical University Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB. Quantity: 54 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

I K Gujral Punjab Technical University

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : Modular Desk30-07-2025 11:29:29
2
HAZELWOOD FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : HAZELWOOD FURNITURE Model : HF2965 DB23-07-2025 15:28:08
3
KRISHNA OFFICE FURNITURE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : KOFS Model : KOFS-CD01325-07-2025 15:39:58
4
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : Excel Model : EI - 505129-07-2025 13:33:56
5
Newtech Solution   Under PMA
Make : Excel Model : EI - 505129-07-2025 17:36:03
6
RFH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RFH SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD. Model : RFH DESK 01228-07-2025 13:18:42
7
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DB-5430-07-2025 10:54:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
L2
Krishna office furniture systems (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
L3
RFH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
L4
DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

54

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

24

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8089595.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer