Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹4,900
Value
₹2,40,107
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION REPAIRING AND RUNNING MAINTENANCE OF TIPPER TRUCK VIDE VEHICLE NO. WB-03D-4836 (EICHER PRO 1110 XP T E CBC) OF SRC/CHINGRIHATA GARAGE UNDER SWM-II. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
MECHANICAL
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,40,107
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE