TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of spare for Metso make pump (slurry Pump) installed at AHP-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹7,93,393

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of spare for Metso make pump (slurry Pump) installed at AHP-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹7,93,393

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

IIIrd Floor Admin Building SSTPP, Dongalia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-3513/BMD-OS-II Tender ID 2025_MPPGC_465416_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure-III as per SBD .pdf Annexure-IV as per SBD .pdf Affidavit as per annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure-XI as per SBD .pdf checklist as per Annexure-XV as per SBD .pdf GSTIN CERTIFICATE .pdf MSME if applicable .pdf Previous order copies for Rate Justification .pdf Authority letter to submit offer on behalf of firm .pdf Unpriced replica of price bid( only fill offered quantity, GST applicable and HSN code) .pdf Techno commercial bid .xls Model Certificate .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of spare for Metso make pump (slurry Pump) installed at AHP-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. Work Description Procurement of spare for Metso make pump (slurry Pump) installed at AHP-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,93,393 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIIrd Floor Admin Building SSTPP, Dongalia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SHORT NIT 601.35 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Schedule 42.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NewAnnexures.pdf All Annexures and Affidavit 291.55 2 Tender Documents SBDNewpurchase.pdf Standard Bid Document 19515.86 3 Tender Documents Tenderschedule3513.pdf Tender Schedule 25.41 4 Tender Documents Detailednit3513.pdf Detailed NIT 301.83 5 Tender Documents NIT3513.pdf SHORT NIT 584.56 6 BOQ BOQ_633686.xls PRICE BID 322.50 7 Additional Documents TCBid3513.xls Techno Commercial Bid 372.00 8 Additional Documents Checklist3513.pdf Checklist 220.16 9 Additional Documents ModelCertificate.pdf Model certificate of tender 176.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd Extension of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(Gen), SSTPP Dongalia Address IIIrd Floor Admin Building SSTPP, Dongalia   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data