TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Weightlifting Bar and Collars,Weightlifting Bar and Collars,Rubberized Weight Plates,Rubberized Wei in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2025, 4:47 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2025, 4:47 pm
Technical27-01-2025 01:31:21
AwardPending

Delhi University invites bids for Weightlifting Bar and Collars (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 42. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ASCENT BIZ   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BHASPO27-01-2025 01:31:21
2
COMEBACK INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BHASPO27-01-2025 08:59:52
3
HIND SPORTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BAR-0116-01-2025 16:58:18
4
Matta Sports   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20KG (Men) weightlifting bar and Collar16-01-2025 16:54:01
5
NEW FITNESS FACTORY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20KG (Men) weightlifting bar and Collar16-01-2025 12:51:00
6
PRESIDIUM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20KG (Men) weightlifting bar and Collar22-01-2025 18:52:51
7
SANRIT IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20KG (Men) weightlifting bar and Collar16-01-2025 16:45:26

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

42

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Weightlifting Bar and Collars (Q3) , Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7336293.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

19-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer