Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 3:40 pm
Bid End Date
07-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹14,000
Location
Progress
RADirectorate Of Medical Education And Training invites bids for Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis (Q3) in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTHION TECH INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALTHION Model : AT250-100 | 06-02-2025 15:09:24 | |
| 2 | BALAJI HEALTH CARE Under PMA | Make : FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE Model : Aqua WTU 125 LPH | 07-02-2025 15:33:05 | |
| 3 | DEVESH & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 125LPH RO+UV Water Treatement Plant for HD | 05-02-2025 00:27:18 | |
| 4 | M.K. KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 125LPH RO+UV Water Treatement Plant for HD | 05-02-2025 15:10:00 | |
| 5 | M/S ASHWANI DUBEY CONTRACTOR ADN SUPPILER Under PMA | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 250LPH RO+UV WATER TREATEMENT PLANT HD | 06-02-2025 20:11:12 | |
| 6 | M/S RAUNAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Zakthi Model : Zakthi 25LPH RO+UV Water Treatement Plant | 06-02-2025 17:38:07 | |
| 7 | M/S SIDAK SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS Under PMA | Make : NAV Model : NAV HD 125 | 07-02-2025 09:13:34 | |
| 8 | OSMOTECH Under PMA | Make : OSMOTECH Model : OSMO-125-SS | 06-02-2025 13:44:31 | |
| 9 | R S ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RS85_ 2HDMachine | 07-02-2025 13:51:19 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | OSMOTECH Under PMA Winner | ₹5,53,434 | Item Categories : Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis |
| L2 | M/S SIDAK SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS Under PMA | ₹5,60,391 | Item Categories : Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis |
| L3 | BALAJI HEALTH CARE Under PMA | ₹39,90,976 | Item Categories : Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis |
🎉 L1 Winner
OSMOTECH Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,53,434
Start
20-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
End
22-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 40 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
14
OEM Avg. Turnover
54
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with appropriate certifications, possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar equipment, and demonstrating an average annual turnover of 14 Lakh. Additionally, bidders must comply with OEM service and support requirements to qualify.
Bidders must submit a variety of documents, including:
The payment terms for awarded contracts will be outlined in the tender documentation. Typically, payments are processed after successful delivery and installation of the Portable RO Plant, contingent on meeting all quality and compliance requirements. Additionally, the bid must reflect competitive pricing following the evaluation of offers.
The evaluation and selection process will primarily consider technical qualifications and overall pricing. Bidders will be assessed based on the Total Value Wise Evaluation methodology, focusing on quotes from the lowest priced technically qualified bidders. Therefore, it is crucial for bidders to ensure their technical proposals are robust to gain favorable evaluation.
MSEs can benefit from exclusive provisions aimed at facilitating their participation, which may include easier qualifications, potential price matching policies, and support in the bidding process. These benefits align with government initiatives to promote local businesses and support startups, ultimately enhancing their competitiveness in public procurement.