TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING TESTING OF B2 EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERY FOR MEAT PROCESSING UNIT Chiller Machinery 5 to 6 MT x 7 Freezer Room and Machinery 7 to 8 MT Blast Freezer Machinery Water Chiller Ice cubing Machine and Deep Freeze in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING TESTING OF B2 EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERY FOR MEAT PROCESSING UNIT Chiller Machinery 5 to 6 MT x 7 Freezer Room and Machinery 7 to 8 MT Blast Freezer Machinery Water Chiller Icecubing Machine and Deep Freeze in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU SMART Kolhapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Kolhapur- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/KOP/MEAT/GOODS/91/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1317918_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING TESTING OF B2 EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERY FOR MEAT PROCESSING UNIT Chiller Machinery 5 to 6 MT x 7 Freezer Room and Machinery 7 to 8 MT Blast Freezer Machinery Water Chiller Ice cubing Machine and Deep Freeze Work Description SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING TESTING OF B2 EQUIPMENTS AND MACHINERY FOR MEAT PROCESSING UNIT Chiller Machinery 5 to 6 MT x 7 Freezer Room and Machinery 7 to 8 MT Blast Freezer Machinery Water Chiller Icecubing Machine and Deep Freeze NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category Chiller Machinery Freezer Room Machinery  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location A p Bachani Tal Kagal Dist Kolhapur Pincode 416221 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Implementation Unit DIU SMART Kolhapur   Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit DIU SMART Near SP Residency Ramanmala Kolhapur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU SMART Kolhapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 773.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents meatynscoldroomtendoc.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1325.59 2 BOQ BOQ_2266756.xls BOQ 339.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum ext Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Suraj Sambhaji Patil Address MEATYNS Farmer Producer Company Ltd 1156 Unit No. F10 First Floor Manik chambers Rajarampuri Kolhapur 416001 Contact 7558598590   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19