Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration announces a tender for INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTREST FOR EMPANELMENT OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR STATE MAHARASHTRA MAHAABHIYAN STATE NAGROTHHAN YOJANA AT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL ACHALPUR DIST-AMRAVATI. in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Empanelment
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender