TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WARD NO.05 ME ANGAD SINGH KE GHAR SE RAMSNEHI KE GHAR TAK NIRMIT NALI KA BED UCCHIKARAN KARYA. in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2025, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Apr-2025, 9:30 am

EMD

₹57,122

Value

₹5,71,219

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2025, 5:30 am
Technical04-Oct-2025, 8:14 am
Financial
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority WARD NO. 05 ME ANGAD SINGH KE GHAR SE RAMSNEHI KE GHAR TAK NIRMIT NALI KA BED UCCHIKARAN KARYA. in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2025 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Deoria Deoria

Bid Opening Place

NPP DEORIA

Work Location

NPP DEORIA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
HARENDRA SINGH
10-04-2025 13:44:00
2
M/S DILIP NATH TRIPATHI THEKEDAR
10-04-2025 13:52:00
3
M/S DIWAKAR PANDEY
10-04-2025 11:18:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S DIWAKAR PANDEY
L2
M/S DILIP NATH TRIPATHI THEKEDAR
L3
HARENDRA SINGH

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,174

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-03-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-03-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

16-04-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,71,219

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1