Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹49,677
Value
₹24,83,852
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Supply, delivery, installation of (i) M. S. Self supported chimney of 30 Mtr. height (ii) Cast Iron made wood base system and (iii) 440V, 3Ph AC Control Panel allied electrical works for wooden pyre system at Shibpur Burning Ghat under HMC for impro in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Project Work
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,83,852
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender