TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY KITCHEN ARRANGEMENTS AND BIO MEDICAL WASTE ROOM IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL AT METTUPALAYAM IN COIMBATORE DISTRICT

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,500

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY KITCHEN ARRANGEMENTS AND BIO MEDICAL WASTE ROOM IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL AT METTUPALAYAM. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Coimbatore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Divison, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 05/02N/CBE-DVN /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_696516_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PWD REGISTRATION AND CONTRACTOR RENEWAL/LIVE CERTIFICATE .pdf LAST YEAR INCOME TAX RETURN FILED .pdf GST REGISTRATION AND LAST PAID DETAILS .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf E-TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf GENERAL CONDITION OF CONTRACT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY KITCHEN ARRANGEMENTS AND BIO MEDICAL WASTE ROOM IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL AT METTUPALAYAM IN COIMBATORE DISTRICT Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY KITCHEN ARRANGEMENTS AND BIO MEDICAL WASTE ROOM IN GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL AT METTUPALAYAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location METTUPALAYAM Pincode 641301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coimbatore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Tender Bulletin Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT02 825.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf E-Tender Documents 483.12 2 BOQ BOQ_837361.xls BOQ 488.00 3 Additional Documents TenderCondition.pdf General Condition 1073.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD. Address Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD., Buildings Construction and Maintenance Division, PWD Campus, Big Bazaar Street, Town Hall, Coimbatore-641 001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access