TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Dismantling, Inspection and reassembly of Spray pipe assembly TRPA 1556 and TRPB 1540 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Dismantling, Inspection and reassembly of Spray pipe assembly TRPA 1556 and TRPB 1540 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical structural/Pipelines works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Related work experience documents with payment received bank statements

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS, Kagithapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713003228 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_694022_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Pls upload related work experience Documents .pdf Please upload Evidences of payment received documents for reference work orders .pdf Bidders not having TNPL Vendor Code please upload solvency certificate as per PQ criteria .pdf Please upload price bid BOQ without changing the file name .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Dismantling, Inspection and reassembly of Spray pipe assembly TRPA 1556 and TRPB 1540 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 Work Description Dismantling, Inspection and reassembly of Spray pipe assembly TRPA 1556 and TRPB 1540 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1 NDA/Pre Qualification Related work experience documents with payment received bank statements Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical structural/Pipelines works Sub category Dismantling, erection  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TOS, Kagithapuram Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS, Kagithapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope, minimum wages 1699.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834390.xls BOQ 364.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension till 02/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM SR, Energy and TOS Address GM SR, Energy and TOS TOS, Kagithapuram,   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data