TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF RCC WATER TANK 1 LAKH LTR CAPACITY IN THE PRIMESSES OF TISSUE CULTURE LABORATORY AREA 10 HA IN GUT. NO. 285 AT DEOLAI SOCIAL FORESTRY RANGE CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR SHAHAR OF SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹22,669

Value

₹22,66,900

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Social Forestry Maharashtra State Pune announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF RCC WATER TANK 1 LAKH LTR CAPACITY IN THE PRIMESSES OF TISSUE CULTURE LABORATORY AREA 10 HA IN GUT. NO. 285 AT DEOLAI SOCIAL FORESTRY RANGE CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR SHAHAR OF SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Social Forestry Maharashtra State Pune

Organization Chain

Directorate of Social Forestry Maharashtra State Pune||Deputy Director General Social Forestry Aurangabad||Social Forestry Division Aurangabad

Bid Opening Place

SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CHH.SAMBHAJINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Social Forestry Maharashtra State Pune||Deputy Director General Social Forestry Aurangabad||Social Forestry Division Aurangabad Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No 01 Tender ID 2026_SFMSP_1332102_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TENDER DOCUMENTS .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,669 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF RCC WATER TANK 1 LAKH LTR CAPACITY IN THE PRIMESSES OF TISSUE CULTURE LABORATORY AREA 10 HA IN GUT. NO. 285 AT DEOLAI SOCIAL FORESTRY RANGE CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR SHAHAR OF SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR. Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF RCC WATER TANK 1 LAKH LTR CAPACITY IN THE PRIMESSES OF TISSUE CULTURE LABORATORY AREA 10 HA IN GUT. NO. 285 AT DEOLAI SOCIAL FORESTRY RANGE CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR SHAHAR OF SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CH. SAMBHAJI NAGAR. NDA/Pre Qualification Pre Qualification Details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,66,900 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GUT. NO. 285 AT DEOLAI, SOCIAL FORESTRY RANGE CH. Pincode 431010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CHH.SAMBHAJINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2243.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Estimate.pdf Estimate 4371.09 2 BOQ BOQ_2279774.xls BOQ 300.50 3 Tender Documents Tender_doc.pdf TENDER DETAILS 1906.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO SANDIP GIRI Address SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION CHH.SAMBHAJINAGAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pre Qualification Details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,66,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5