TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Wdg and Std of 08 Nos. road (1) App. Road to Ghursal abadi Road RD 0.00 to 0.500 (5041) (2) Ghursal Bandaheri to Chaudhariwali School Road RD 0.00 to 0.200 (5043) (3) PHC Dobhi to Bus stand via Mandir in Vill. Dobhi Road RD 0.00 to 0.430 (5029) (4) A in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,36,840

Value

₹4,18,42,240

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Wdg and Std of 08 Nos. road (1) App. Road to Ghursal abadi Road RD 0. 00 to 0. 500 (5041) (2) Ghursal Bandaheri to Chaudhariwali School Road RD 0. 00 to 0. 200 (5043) (3) PHC Dobhi to Bus stand via Mandir in Vill. Dobhi Road RD 0. 00 to 0. 430 (5029) (4) A in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,18,42,240

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Hisar||EE PD-1 Hisar

Bid Opening Place

PD - I, Hisar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Hisar||EE PD-1 Hisar Tender Reference Number 202676C988EF EF96 4E9B B80B 7BF6624CFB2C629BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543140_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,36,840 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Wdg and Std of 08 Nos. road (1) App. Road to Ghursal abadi Road RD 0.00 to 0.500 (5041) (2) Ghursal Bandaheri to Chaudhariwali School Road RD 0.00 to 0.200 (5043) (3) PHC Dobhi to Bus stand via Mandir in Vill. Dobhi Road RD 0.00 to 0.430 (5029) (4) A Work Description Wdg and Std of 08 Nos. road (1) App. Road to Ghursal abadi Road RD 0.00 to 0.500 (5041) (2) Ghursal Bandaheri to Chaudhariwali School Road RD 0.00 to 0.200 (5043) (3) PHC Dobhi to Bus stand via Mandir in Vill. Dobhi Road RD 0.00 to 0.430 (5029) (4) A NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,18,42,241 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DOBHI GHURSAL BANDA HERI DOBHI DOBHI KHARIA Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Superintending Engineer Hisar Circle PWD BandR His  Pre Bid Meeting Address Rajgarh road Opposite Congress bhawan PWD BandR Hisar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place PD - I, Hisar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 940.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622643.xls BOQDOC 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name JATIN KHURANA Address PD - I, Hisar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data