TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Open Tender for Peda production and Packing, Retail Butter Packing, Ghee preparation and packing, Butter milk and sweet lassi preparation and packing, Curd production and packing, Mysore pak production and Packing, Panner production and Packing, Cashew burfy production and Packing, Nandini bite production and Packing, and Kova Peanut chikki production and Packing on Piece work in Shivamogga Dairy in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:45 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹47,180

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Peda production and Packing, Retail Butter Packing, Ghee preparation and packing, Butter milk and sweet lassi preparation and packing, Curd production and packing, Mysore pak production and Packing, Panner production and Packing, Cashew burfy production and Packing, Nandini bite production and Packing, and Kova Peanut chikki production and Packing on Piece work in Shivamogga Dairy in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Suresh Hulli

Contact Details

mobileNumber-7411654285

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

Yes

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data