TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Mobile Storage Compactors in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2025, 3:20 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹7,25,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2025, 3:20 pm
Technical13-10-2025 17:29:16
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 39 by. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMMERCIAL VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 1bay Push pull Type13-10-2025 17:29:16
2
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DURIAN Model : 2 BAY COMPACTOR13-10-2025 16:28:45
3
GUARDWEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Guardwel Model : Guardwel Mobile Storage Compactors 2-BAY13-10-2025 19:07:54
4
KOMPRESS INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : KOMPRESS Model : 398-19713-10-2025 17:27:09
5
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX COMPACTOR NS655881313-10-2025 16:57:22
6
MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2025/27806-10-2025 12:32:27
7
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2025/27813-10-2025 18:42:06
8
SWAGAT   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO Optimizer Plus 1bay Push pull Type13-10-2025 20:52:12
9
V M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VM--V M ENTERPRISES Model : Compactor11-10-2025 11:56:18
10
Veer Industries   Under PMA
Make : Veer Model : VEER 1 BAY COMPACTOR01-09-2025 10:30:11
11
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-MFS-3228-08-2025 11:55:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L2
COMMERCIAL VENTURES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L3
SWAGAT (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

39

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

73

OEM Avg. Turnover

73

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3)

Authority Records

COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIAINDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8209243.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

16-Sep-2025
#2

Update

16-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

#3

Update

29-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

22-Sep-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

22-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer