TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Title 1,Title 2,Title 3,Title 4,Title 5,Title 6,Title 7,Title 8,Title 9,Title 10,Title 11,Title 12, in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Oct-2025, 12:03 pm

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue27-Oct-2025, 12:03 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award13-Jan-2026, 12:50 am

Central Ground Water Board (cgwb) announces a tender for Title 1, Title 2, Title 3, Title 4, Title 5, Title 6, Title 7, Title 8, Title 9, Title 10, Title 11, Title 12, Title 13, Title 14, Title 15, Title 16, Title 17 in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1087. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-28-10-2025 18:50:36
2
B2G India Solution   Under PMA
-16-11-2025 18:41:13
3
Guru Nanak Enterprises   Under PMA
-17-11-2025 10:17:17
4
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-17-11-2025 12:11:02
5
R.B. NEW AGE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
-17-11-2025 11:14:29
6
RK CCTV SERVICE CENTER   Under PMA
-16-11-2025 17:35:06
7
RNG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-27-10-2025 22:29:56
8
YASH I.T. SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-16-11-2025 19:50:25

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1YASH I.T. SOLUTIONS(MSE)   Under PMA Winner ₹1,98,882Item Categories : Title 1,Title 2,Title 3,Title 4,Title 5,Title 6,Title 7,Title 8,Title 9,Title 10,Title 11,Title 12,
L23COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MSE)   Under PMA₹1,99,375Item Categories : Title 1,Title 2,Title 3,Title 4,Title 5,Title 6,Title 7,Title 8,Title 9,Title 10,Title 11,Title 12,
L3B2G India Solution (MSE)   Under PMA₹2,85,218Item Categories : Title 1,Title 2,Title 3,Title 4,Title 5,Title 6,Title 7,Title 8,Title 9,Title 10,Title 11,Title 12,

🎉 L1 Winner

YASH I.T. SOLUTIONS(MSE)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,98,882

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

End

01-Jan-2026, 5:45 pm

Duration: 26 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1087

Category

Title 1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Title 1 , Title 2 , Title 3 , Title 4 , Title 5 , Title 6 , Title 7 , Title 8 , Title 9 , Title 10 , Title 11 , Title 12 , Title 13 , Title 14 , Title 15 , Title 16 , Title 17

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTIWATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT AND GANGA REJUVENATION DEPARTMENTCENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8508736.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 17 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Title 1

4MP Dual Light Bullet Camera (STQC Certified)

12 no Delivery: 45 days
#2

Title 2

NVR 16 Channel (STQC Certified)

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#3

Title 3

CAT 6 Cable 23AWG (Only Branded)

1,000 mtr Delivery: 45 days
#4

Title 4

POE Switch 8 Port

2 no Delivery: 45 days
#5

Title 5

POE Switch 4 Port

2 no Delivery: 45 days
#6

Title 6

Hard Disk 4 TB (Fresh Branded)

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#7

Title 7

Junction Box for IP Camera

12 no Delivery: 45 days
#8

Title 8

Pole Mounting Bracket / L Bracket

12 no Delivery: 45 days
#9

Title 9

HDMI Cable (4K) 5mtr

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#10

Title 10

Flexible Pipe (in mtr.)

25 mtr Delivery: 45 days
#11

Title 11

RACK 6U

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#12

Title 12

RACK 4U

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#13

Title 13

Rack 2 U

2 no Delivery: 45 days
#14

Title 14

Installation Charges

12 no Delivery: 45 days
#15

Title 15

RJ 45 Connector One Packet

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#16

Title 16

Hardware (Nails, Screw, Gitti, PVC Pipe etc..)

1 no Delivery: 45 days
#17

Title 17

LED TV 43 inch Suitable for CCTV cameras

1 no Delivery: 45 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer