TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of street and ... in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹84,040

Value

₹42,02,042

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for dismantling, IPB work, brick work, earth filling etc in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CONST OF STREET AND DRAIN FROM KHASRA NUMBER 666

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,02,042

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Meham

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Meham

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Meham Tender Reference Number 20264F767845 6464 4629 8154 FBC189D74CCD317ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of street and ... Work Description dismantling , IPB work, brick work, earth filling etc NDA/Pre Qualification CONST OF STREET AND DRAIN FROM KHASRA NUMBER 666 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,02,042 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CONST OF STREET AND DRAIN FROM KHASRA NUMBER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Meham Kalanaur Pincode 124112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Meham Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 790.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621710.xls BOQ 357.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Kumar Address Municipal Committee Meham   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data