TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹30,500

Value

₹25,52,527

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC Varanasi

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE, ETC, Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC Varanasi Tender Reference Number E-Tender No. 20/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1172277_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To SE, ETC, Varanasi Fee Payable At PNB, Bhikharipur, Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE, ETC, Varanasi EMD Payable At PNB, Bhikharipur, Varanasi     Work Item Details Title ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS Work Description ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS NDA/Pre Qualification Fee/EMD/PAN/GST Registration and experience for execution of work as per specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,52,527 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location 132KV SUB-STATION MANDUADIH VARANASI Pincode 221004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE, ETC, Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 360.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Documents.pdf Tender Document 862.25 2 BOQ BOQ_2201581.xls boq 441.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Opening Dated Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, ETC, Varanasi Address Bhikharipur, DLW, Varanasi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Fee/EMD/PAN/GST Registration and experience for execution of work as per specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,52,527

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE, ETC, Varanasi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE