TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of shed for porch area of primary section at AECS and miscellaneous civil and PH works at RRCAT, Indore. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,52,400

Value

₹76,20,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore invites bids for Construction of shed for porch area of primary section at AECS and miscellaneous civil and PH works at RRCAT, Indore. in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pay and Accounts officer, RRCAT, Indore

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore

Organization Chain

Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore||Construction and Services Division - RRCAT

Bid Opening Place

CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore||Construction and Services Division - RRCAT Tender Reference Number RRCAT/CSD/W-4431/2026/158 Tender ID 2026_RRCAT_923952_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical bid (Documents) .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,52,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Pay and Accounts officer, RRCAT, Indore EMD Payable At Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore     Work Item Details Title Construction of shed for porch area of primary section at AECS and miscellaneous civil and PH works at RRCAT, Indore. Work Description Construction of shed for porch area of primary section at AECS and miscellaneous civil and PH works at RRCAT, Indore. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 76,20,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RRCAT, Indore Pincode 452013 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Detailed NIT 989.14 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 971.88 2 Tender Documents SCHA.pdf Schedule A 675.49 3 Tender Documents CCC.pdf CCC 3864.97 4 Tender Documents SGF.pdf SGF 1988.50 5 Tender Documents Listofmake.pdf List of Make 308.46 6 Tender Documents SpecificationPH.pdf Specification of PH 1847.20 7 Tender Documents SpecsCIVIL.pdf Specification of Civil 2053.44 8 BOQ BOQ_970926.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 359.00 9 Tender Documents SchB1.pdf Schedule B 59.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER, RRCAT, INDORE Address CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data