TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 01 NO. HYDRAULIC DRIVEN PILING RIG (HR-300) WITH COMPATIBLE VIBRO HAMMER WITH 2 NOS. CASING PIPE, WOODEN DOLLY and ALL OTHER ACCESSORIES, ON MONTHLY RENTAL BASIS INCLUDING OPERATOR, HELPER, MAINTENANCE ETC. IN CONNECTION WITH PILING, UG and CIVIL / S in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

15-Feb-2023, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Mar-2023, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,02,50,000

Progress

Issue15-Feb-2023, 12:30 pm
Technical03-Sep-2023, 8:49 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for The issuing authority 01 NO. HYDRAULIC DRIVEN PILING RIG (HR-300) WITH COMPATIBLE VIBRO HAMMER WITH 2 NOS. CASING PIPE, WOODEN DOLLY and ALL OTHER ACCESSORIES, ON MONTHLY RENTAL BASIS INCLUDING OPERATOR, HELPER, MAINTENANCE ETC. IN CONNECTION WITH PILING, UG and CIVIL in PANIPAT, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2023 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

IOCL PANIPAT

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Continental Saan Infra Projects
09-03-2023 14:19:00
2
M/s Continental Piling & Excavation Pvt. Ltd.
06-03-2023 17:57:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/s Continental Piling & Excavation Pvt. Ltd.

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

17-02-2023 14:00:00

Document Download Start

15-02-2023 18:05:00

Document Download End

14-03-2023 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Docunents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 10