TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply, installation and Commissioning of Hemodialysis Machine (20 nos) for Dept. of Nephrology Goa Medical College in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL announces a tender for Supply, installation and Commissioning of Hemodialysis Machine (20 nos) for Dept. of Nephrology Goa Medical College in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Organization Chain

GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL

Bid Opening Place

Goa Medical College

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain GOA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL Tender Reference Number GMC/PS/SSB/Hemo dia /Nephrology /2026-27/8745 dT 18/08/26 Tender ID 2026_GMCH_31140_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls additional .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation and Commissioning of Hemodialysis Machine (20 nos) for Dept. of Nephrology Goa Medical College Work Description Supply, installation and Commissioning of Hemodialysis Machine (20 nos) for Dept. of Nephrology Goa Medical College NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Goa Medical College Pincode 403202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Goa Medical College Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, installation and Commissioning of Hemodialysis Machine (20 nos) for Dept. of Nephrology Goa Medical College 10052.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31538.xls BOQ 299.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dean, Goa Medical College Address Dean, Goa Medical College, Bambolim-Goa   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data