Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹5,300
Value
₹4,20,219
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Coalfields Limited Repairing of float Bucket Assy. Of BE1000-1 Hydraulic Excavator (sl no. 2) and fabrication of silencer short piece of hyd. shovel. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
12
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,20,219
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document