Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹47,100
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for SITC of submersible pump sets with allied E/M equipment of 5 Nos. Bore well near Brajesh Automabile, bismillah cosmetic, shive Mandir chowk, radhey shyam general store and Khalid bike care under Sangam Vihar Constituency AC-49 in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT SINGH TARAR | 19-08-2026 01:24:00 | |
| 2 | Darshan Engineering Works | 19-08-2026 13:08:00 | |
| 3 | Gupta Brothers | 19-08-2026 11:35:00 | |
| 4 | HYDROCON ENGINEERS | 17-08-2026 19:08:00 | |
| 5 | paramount systems | 20-08-2026 07:44:00 | |
| 6 | Raj Engineering Co. | 19-08-2026 10:35:00 | |
| 7 | ROYAL ELECTRICAL CO. | 20-08-2026 13:42:00 | |
| 8 | Super System Engineers | 19-08-2026 20:27:00 | |
| 9 | Travionyx Technologies Private Limited | 20-08-2026 13:24:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
20-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Delhi Jal Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE