TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HIRING OF VEHICLES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIREMENT BASIS FOR DUTY IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO, DAMANJODI in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO announces a tender for HIRING OF VEHICLES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIREMENT BASIS FOR DUTY IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO, DAMANJODI in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO

Bid Opening Place

NALCO,DAMANJODI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Tender and Contract-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO Tender Reference Number TnC/AR/03/eR-3098 Tender ID 2026_NALCO_923556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Cost or EMD exemption certificate .pdf Tender Documents (digitally signed) .pdf Schedule of Rates (digitally signed) .pdf Annexure (1-18 pages) to print, duly filled up, stamp and signed. .pdf Annexure-IN Duly Notarized. .pdf Annexure-IO, duly filled up, seal n sign of authorized person .pdf Annexure-IF n GCC of NALCO (digitally signed) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid Format Annexure-IIB .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NALCO EMD Payable At DAMANJODI     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF VEHICLES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIREMENT BASIS FOR DUTY IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO, DAMANJODI Work Description HIRING OF VEHICLES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIREMENT BASIS FOR DUTY IN ALUMINA REFINERY, NALCO, DAMANJODI NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure IC Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 517  Location NALCO,DAMANJODI Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO,DAMANJODI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 1495.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Schedule of Rates 176.91 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Annexure (1 to 18 pages) 574.29 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Annexure-IN 127.67 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Annexure IO 44.32 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   Annexure-IF n GCC of NALCO 705.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970656.xls Price Bid Format Annexure-IIB 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM TnC Address TnC Dept Alumina Refinery   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

517

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure IC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NALCO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3