TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Dec-2024, 5:34 pm

Bid End Date

23-Dec-2024, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Dec-2024, 5:34 pm
Technical28-12-2024 17:19:18
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Skill Development Corporation announces a tender for Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2024 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FIDO ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : DP Model : 24 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch28-12-2024 17:19:18
2
HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CISCO Model : C9200-24T-E - 3 Yrs16-01-2025 17:46:04
3
NETRONICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Techroutes Model : TR-S2928E-2AC08-01-2025 10:58:02
4
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Techroutes Model : TR-S2928E-2AC21-12-2024 18:18:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HITACHI SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPNATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7247001.pdf

Main Document

Competent Authority Approval for not opting Make In India Preference : View Document

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

09-Jan-2025
#2

Update

09-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

16-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

27-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

08-Jan-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

08-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer