TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Selection of a Consultant for the Appointment of Programme Support Unit (PSU) to Support Urban Local Bodies in Bihar in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:52 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,50,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:52 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Request for Proposal for Selection of a Consultant for the Appointment of Programme Support Unit (PSU) to Support Urban Local Bodies in Bihar in BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

H1

Estimated Value Visibility

N

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->UD HD HQ Patna

Approving Authority

UMAKANT PANDEY (AD)

Tender Creator

Mr Umakant Pandey (AD)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

ONLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Webex https://urbansec.webex.com/urbansec/j.phpMTIDm9d0c430b6086cfc5184f06e834e61d47 Meetingnumbe

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹4,50,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

The bidder must be legal entity i.e. Company, LLP, Proprietorship, Partnership Firm etc. registered

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

The Bidde rmust enclose PAN

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

The Bidder must enclose GST.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Annual Turnover & Positive Net worth: The bidder should have a positive net worth and a minimu

BidPart1FinancialMandatoryNo Exemption

The Bidder shall have, over the past 07 years preceding the RFP Due Date:

BidPart1ExperiencesMandatoryNo Exemption

CVs of Key Personnel (o1no.ineach ca

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bidders declared blacklisted by any State Government/Central Government/ PSU/ULB /DA/HB

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other doc as per RFP

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Company Name

2

Address

3

Contact person

4

Contact no

5

Email Id

6

PAN

7

GST

Tender Terms

Clause 1

PSU_RFP.pdfDetails

NIT cum RFP

NIT cum RFP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

PSU_RFP.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

FINANCIAL FORM-PSU.xls

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

UMAKANT PANDEY (AD)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#Financial bid

Selection of a Consultant for the Appointment of Programme Support Unit (PSU) to Support Urban Local Bodies in Bihar

Selection of a Consultant for the Appointment of Programme Support Unit (PSU) to Support Urban Local Bodies in Bihar

1 Work Rate: ₹0 Est: ₹1

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access